The Hagerty Youth Award | American Classics 1933- 1948 | 1937 Cord 812 | | Laura and Jack Boyd Smith, Jr. |
The Hagerty Youth Award | American Limited Production | 1957 Mercury Monterey | | American Muscle Car Museum |
The Hagerty Youth Award | American Classics 1920- 1930 | 1930 Cadillac Roadster | | John D. Groendyke |
Best in Class | NASCAR | 1971 Mercury Cyclone | | Len Wood |
Class Award | NASCAR | 2000 Ford Taurus | | Rusty Wallace, Inc. |
Class Award | NASCAR | 1969 Dodge Daytona | | Ray Evernham and Greg Kwiatkowski |
Best in Class | Gurney Eagles | 1967 Gurney Eagle Weslake Mk 1 Formula 1 | | Miles Collier Collections @ Revs Institute |
Class Award | Gurney Eagles | 1966 Eagle IndyCar | | Canepa Motorsports |
Class Award | Gurney Eagles | 1967 Gurney Eagle Mark III | | William E.(Chip) Connor |
Best in Class | Cars of Ganassi | 2016 Ford GT LM | | JW Motorsports |
Class Award | Cars of Ganassi | 2007 Dodge NASCAR Avenger Car of Tomorrow | | Nio Fernandez - El Cuco Racing |
Class Award | Cars of Ganassi | 2016 Ford GT LM | | Rob Kauffman, RK Motors |
Best in Class | 70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring | 1968 Porsche 907 | | Canepa Motorsports |
Class Award | 70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring | 1985 Porsche Fabcar | | John Higgins |
Class Award | 70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring | 1953 Kurtis Kraft 500 S | | Jim and Stacey Weddle |
Best in Class | Indy Roadsters | 1952 Kurtis Cummins Diesel Special Roadster | | Cummins Engine Company |
Class Award | Indy Roadsters | 1963 Watson Indy Roadster | | George T Lyons |
Class Award | Indy Roadsters | 1962 Lesovsky Indy Roadster | | Thomas E & Sharon J Malloy Foundation, Inc. |
Best in Class | Motorcycles | 1990 Honda VFR750R | | Legendary Sportbikes Collection |
Class Award | Motorcycles | 1992 Bimota Tesi 1Dsr | | Robert Steinbugler |
Class Award | Motorcycles | 1988 Ducati 851 Tricolore Kit | | Alberto and Rossana Sisso Collection |
Best in Class | Sports and GT Cars Pre-War | 1935 SS Cars Limited SS One Airline Saloon | | Jim and Lisa Hendrix |
Class Award | Sports and GT Cars Pre-War | 1938 Jaguar SS100 | | Wayne Carini |
Class Award | Sports and GT Cars Pre-War | 1934 SS1 (Jaguar) Tourer | | Chris and Caryn Lapinski |
Best in Class | 90th Anniv. '32 Ford | 1932 Ford 18 | | Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey B. Goldstein |
Class Award | 90th Anniv. '32 Ford | 1932 Ford Roadster | | Ross and Beth Myers |
Class Award | 90th Anniv. '32 Ford | 1932 Ford B | | Kim McCullough |
Best in Class | Sports and GT Cars 1958-1972 | 1965 Aston Martin DB5C | | Jim Utaski |
Class Award | Sports and GT Cars 1958-1972 | 1961 Ghia L 6.4 | | Mark Hyman |
Class Award | Sports and GT Cars 1958-1972 | 1964 ATS 2500 GTS Allemano Sports Coupe | | Stephen Bell Classic Investments Inc |
Best in Class | 60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona | 1969 Porsche 917K | 917-015
| Canepa Motorsports |
Class Award | 60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona | 2005 Crawford DP03 | | Theo Ruijgh |
Class Award | 60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona | 1995 Porsche 962 Kremer K8 Spyder | | Audrain Collections |
Best in Class | Sports and GT Cars 1946-1957 | 1953 Siata 208 CS | | Kim and Stephen Bruno |
Class Award | Sports and GT Cars 1946-1957 | 1950 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Coupe | | OFF Brothers Collection - Bill Johnston and Ron Elenbaas |
Class Award | Sports and GT Cars 1946-1957 | 1952 Gilco Fiat Siata 1500 Coupe Speciale by Gilco | | Don and Carol Murray |
Best in Class | Rare Japanese | 1967 Toyota 2000GT | | The Bobby Rahal Collection |
Class Award | Rare Japanese | 1967 Mazda Cosmo | | Mike and Barbara Malamut/Malamut Auto Museum |
Class Award | Rare Japanese | 1965 Honda S600 | | Peter Cunningham |
Best in Class | Race Cars Pre War | 1929 Bentley Old Number One | LB2332
| Bruce R. MCaw |
Class Award | Race Cars Pre War | 1921 Duesenberg 183 | | Rob Kauffman |
Class Award | Race Cars Pre War | 1938 Sparks-Thorne Little Six | | Joseph Freeman |
Best in Class | Porsche Rare Aluminum | 1961 Porsche 356B | | Ingram Collection |
Class Award | Porsche Rare Aluminum | 1959 Porsche 718 RSK | 718-007
| Miles Collier Collections @ Revs Institute |
Class Award | Porsche Rare Aluminum | 1949 Porsche 356/2 SL | 356/2-063
| Cameron Healy and Suzy Snow |
Best in Class | Horseless Carriage | 1907 Ford N | | Robert D. Richmon |
Class Award | Horseless Carriage | 1910 Packard 18 | | Robert McKeown |
Class Award | Horseless Carriage | 1903 Cadillac A | | Jim and Donna Elliott |
Best in Class | Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost | 1914 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost | | Sam and Emily Mann |
Class Award | Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost | 1914 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost | | Richard Buckingham |
Class Award | Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost | 1914 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost | | Molly and Norm Shanklin |
Best in Class | Waterhouse | 1929 DuPont Model G | | Mary and Ted Stahl |
Class Award | Waterhouse | 1930 Packard 745 | | Tom Laferriere |
Class Award | Waterhouse | 1929 DuPont Model G | | Evergreen Historic Automobiles |
Best in Class | American Classics | 1920- 1930 1928 Auburn 8- 115 Speedster | | Richard and Helen Harding |
Class Award | American Classics | 1920- 1930 1929 Cord L-29 | | Gregory V. Ornazian |
Class Award | American Classics | 1920- 1930 1929 Hudson Series L | | Scott and Susy Spiro |
Best in Class | American Classics 1931- 1932 | 1932 Packard 906 | | The Bob Bahre Collection |
Class Award | American Classics 1931- 1932 | 1931 Marmon Sixteen | | Calvin and Janet High |
Class Award | American Classics 1931- 1932 | 1931 Cadillac Series 355A | | David and Kathy Gano |
Best in Class | Davis | 1948 Davis Devin | | Wayne Carini |
Class Award | Davis | 1949 Davis Military Vehicle | | Bruce Feuerstein |
Class Award | Davis | 1948 Davis Divan | | Petersen Automotive Museum |
Best in Class | American Limited Production | 1956 Packard Caribbean | | Warren Wubker |
Class Award | American Limited Production | 1957 Mercury Monterey | | American Muscle Car Museum |
Class Award | American Limited Production | 1955 Chrysler 300 | | Robert and Jackie Lederer |
Best in Class | Pre-War Custom Coachwork | 1930 DuPont Model G | | Capricorn Collection |
Class Award | Pre-War Custom Coachwork | 1939 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 | | Maine Classic Car Museum |
Class Award | Pre-War Custom Coachwork | 1934 Rolls-Royce Phantom II | | David and Teresa Disiere |
Best in Class | Duesenberg | 1934 Duesenberg J-531 | | Harry Yeaggy |
Class Award | Duesenberg | 1929 Duesenberg J-355 | | Jill and John Shibles |
Class Award | Duesenberg | 1930 Duesenberg J-347 | | Ross and Beth Myers |
Best in Class | American Classics 1933- 1948 | 1935 Packard 1500 | | The Marano Collection |
Class Award | American Classics 1933- 1948 | 1933 Pierce-Arrow Silver Arrow | | Jill and Charles Mitchell |
Class Award | American Classics 1933- 1948 | 1937 Cord 812 | | Laura and Jack Boyd Smith, Jr. |
Holls Award The General Motors/Dave | American Limited Production | 1957 Oldsmobile Starfire 98 Holiday Coupe | | Larry and Darrel Cole |
Trophy The Grand Sport | 60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona | 2017 Cadillac DPi-V.R | | Jackson Collection |
Trophy The Ford Motor | Lincoln | 1937 Lincoln Zephyr V12 | | The NB Center for American Automotive Heritage |
Company/E.T. The BMW | Race Cars Pre[1]War | 1938 BMW 328 Roadster | | Stéphane Sertang |
Trophy The Porsche | Sports and GT Cars 1958-1972 | 1963 Porsche 901 | | Don and Diane Meluzio |
Trophy The Sandra Alford Fashion | Sports and GT Cars Pre-War | 1933 MG J2 | | Robert Carr |
Trophy The Andial | Porsche Rare Aluminum | 1960 Porsche RS60 | | The JSL Motorsports Collection |
Heritage Award Hagerty Drivers FNA | Horseless Carriage | 1904 Knox Tuxedo | | Seal Cove Auto Museum |
Award Hagerty Drivers Foundation/FIVA Preservation | American Classics 1920- 1930 | 1930 Packard Packard Deluxe Eight 745 | | Lynn and Michael Harling |
Award The Indianapolis Motor Speedway/Tony Hulman | Gurney Eagles | 1974 Jorgensen Eagle 7400 USAC | | Miles Collier Collections @ Revs Institute |
Award The International Motor Sports Association | 60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona | 1995 Riley&Scott MK3A | | Al Petkus |
The David and Lisa Helmer Award | American Limited Production | 1958 Pontiac Parisienne | | Steven Plunkett |
The Claude Nolan Cadillac Award | American Classics 1933- 1948 | 1935 Cadillac Series 60 Stationary Coupe | | Jean and Don Ghareeb |
Trophy The Judge John North | Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost | 1910 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost | | Sierra Collection |
The Wind in Your Face Award | Motorcycles | 1999 MV Agusta F4 Serie Oro | | Collection of James and Sharon Dillard |
The Spirit Of The 1000 Miglia Award | Ferrari | 1949 Ferrari 166 MM | 0006M | Brian and Kimberly Ross |
The Spirit of Sebring Award | 70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring | 1952 Cunningham C4-R | | Miles Collier Collections @ Revs Institute |
The Tampa Bay Automobile Museum Award | Horseless Carriage | 1903 Franklin A | | Anne and Dan Russell |
The YouTube Award | NASCAR | 1970 Plymouth Superbird | | Douglas Schellinger |
The Gil Nickel / Far Niente Award | Ferrari | 1963 Ferrari 250 California Spyder | 4137GT | Rare Wheels Collection |
The Denise McCluggage Trophy | NASCAR | 1994 Chevrolet Lumina | | Hendrick Motorsports |
The Amelia Island Award | American Classics 1920- 1930 | 1929 Rolls-Royce Springfield Phantom I | | Rose Lewis |
The Craftsman Phil Hill Restorers Award[1]Sports/Race | 70th Anniv. 12 Hours of Sebring | 1990 Fabcar Porsche 993 Alex | | Job and Theo Ruijgh |
The Craftsman Phil Hill Restorers Award[1]Production | Sports and GT Cars 1946-1957 | 1957 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster | | Lorenzo Triana |
The People's Choice Award | Pre-War Custom Coachwork | 1937 Rolls-Royce Phantom III | | Valerie and Aaron Weiss |
The Founder's Award | 90th Anniv. '32 Ford | 1932 Ford Roadster | | Bruce Meyer |
The Chairman's Choice Award | Waterhouse | 1933 Stutz DV-32 Victoria Convertible | | Lehrman Collection |
The Chopard Watch Award | Waterhouse | 1931 Chrysler Imperial | | Hank Hallowell III |
The Ritz-Carlton, Best in Show, Concours de Sport | 60th Anniv. 24 Hrs Daytona | 2017 Cadillac DPi-V.R | | Jackson Collection |
The Ritz-Carlton, Best in Show, Concours d'Elegance | Duesenberg | 1934 Duesenberg J-531 | | Harry Yeagg |